Tourist group from Israel on 2 weeks tour
The group of tourists from Israel had a chance to visit popular destinations in Uzbekistan for 2 weeks vrom 7th to 19th June this year. The trip organized by Fiesta Tour, included sightseeing tours in Tashkent, Samarkand, Shaxrisabz, Bukhara, Urgench, Khiva and tracking in Chimgan mountains in Tashkent region.
Tourists were deeply imressed by the wonderful architecture of Tashkent, Samarkand, Shakhrisabz, Bukhara and Khiva.
The oldest buildings in Central Asia remind us about the majestic power of Timurids’ empire, while the ancient trees, including sycamore trees which are hundreds years of age standing in Charvak area (Tashkent region) gives inexplicable spiritual feelings.
During the trip, the tourists had a chance to become familiar with the traditional Uzbek art and culture, including fashion show, culinary master classes, folklore dance and music, and also they were invited to taste national cuisine in local Uzbek houses.
It is well known all over the world, that Uzbek families are famous for hospitality. The guests are treated as kings and queens, and this traditional attitude has been evolved from ancient times from generation to generation.
Welcome to Uzbekistan!
And meet with the local people and enjoy a different culture and history!